GSO Test

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Debbie Keigwin

Deputy Headteachers

Amanda Hill & Paula Murray-Mower

Assistant Headteacher

Vanessa Lines

School Business manager

Parul Gadhvi


Year group

Class teacher

Intervention Staff

Class based support staff

SEN 1:1

Nursery

Fran Dongworth / Sally Jones

 

Lorette Spencer

Aneeka Beg

George Lysandrou

 

Reception

Claire Moore

 

Bobbi-Jane Freeman

Reception

Emma Hearn

Nadia Hurst

Reception

Trecia Gyamfuah

Delyth Hughes

Year 1

Faye Webster

 

Penny Lysandrou

Year 1

Sarb Digpal

 

Lyn Howard

Sharifa Sheth

Year 1

Alma Thomas

 

Asha Kaur

Year 2

Sarah Oshodi

Sue Penna

Year 2

Maria Riganti

Salma Begum

Agency

Year 2

Debbie Stott

Seema Ibrahim

Year 2

Ayesha Islam

 

Sue Went

 

Year 3

Nina Islam-Hossein

Sunita Mohan

Trayce Thorogood

 

Muna Osman (Agency)

Year 3

Sumiya Uddin

Appelonia Wilson (Ag)

Year 3

Seema Ahmed

Justine Heywood

Agency

Year 4

Tabs Jaffery

Samsun Khatun

 

Year 4

Rafiq Ahmed

Year 4

Leila Modarres-Sadeghi

Year 5

Hanna O’Callaghan

Zaheeda Lalmahamode

 

Amber Ahmad

Csnar Alexander

Year 5

Hamid Farooq

Linda James

Year 5

Nisa Omer

Rubi Ansari

Year 6

Kavita Farmah

Shahina Vali

 

Sue Forrester (am)

Nasima Labony (Agency)

Neela Bhadresa

Year 6

Sam Miah

Year 6

Saira Younis

Year 6

Abid Hussain

SENDCo – Amie Sapsford

Deputy SENDCo  – Becky Collingham

SEND Support  - Val Francis

Sports Coach – Craig Christie

IT Instructor – Tim Sambrook

English Tuition Teacher - Madhu de Zoysa

Parent Support Adviser – Gaynor White

SMEH Support Staff – Janet Mahmud, Julie Brooks and Maria Savage

EMA Support –Firzana Hussian; Susan Islam-Khan; Nick Radu

Reading Recovery – Ghazala Jabeen and Val Calver

KS2 BRP – Lynda Dike

PPA / intervention - Sally Jones; Husnera Islam; Katy Roberts; Ruth Fabian; Abhida Ashraf; Amrita Sraan

Admin Support – Karen Small, Marilyn Diprose, Mani Jagdev, Helen Ashwell,  Michelle Greenberg

MDAs – Maria Savage, Sawinder Barn, Talbir Bimrah, Jyotsna Gohil, Surinder Sehmi, Sandra Moore, Mina Patel, Carole Poysden, Shanaz Akhtar, Veena Sharma, Lakhveer Teja, Sunita Kainth, Seema Puri, Sharifa Sheth, Julie Brooks, Sue Forrester, Lyn Howard, Firzana Hussain, Csnar Alexander, Trayce Thorogood

Caretakers – George Stirling and Huw Curnell

Housekeeping – Joan Petit

Events

Latest News